bandiera_italia1
The Week 2014 • Cesenatico • 13-20 Luglio

Line Up:
• Lockin: P. Lock (Fra), Storm (Ger), Yoshie (Jap)
• Poppin: Popin Pete (Usa), Boogaloo Kin (Kor), Bruce (Fra)
• House: Marjory (Usa), Tatsuo (Jap), Babson (Fra)
• Hip Hop: Fabrice (Fra), Loose Joint (Usa), Byron (Ita/Fra)
• Plus: Lando Wilkins (Choreography), Tight Eyez (Krump), Carlos (Afro Kin)

Street Fighters World Tour Winner:
 WAVE CITY (Hol)
Street Fighters Best Show: THE MNAI’S (Ita)

Give It Up Winner:
• House: YUGSON (Fra)
• Hip Hop: CARLOS e SLY (Ita)
• Poppin: RYUICHI (Jap)
• Locking: CHI and SHAY (Hol)

The Week 2013 • Cesenatico • 14-21 Luglio

Line Up:
• Locking: P. Lock (Fra), Storm (Ger), Yoshie (Jap)
• Poppin: Popin Pete (Usa), Kite (Jap), Bruce (Fra)
• House: Marjory (Usa), Hiro (Jap), Yugson (Fra)
• Hip Hop: Fabrice (Fra), Junior Boogie (Can), Byron (Ita/Fra)

Street Fighters World Tour Winner:
 THE END (Jap)
Street Fighters Best Show: SARDA FORCE (Ita)

Give It Up Winner:
• House: TATSUO (Jap)
• Hip Hop: CRESH & MARCO CAVALLORO (Ita)
• Poppin: SHORTY (Ita)
• Locking: TONY FLOWER & MARKEENO (Ita)

The Week 2012 • Cesenatico • 08-15 Luglio

Line Up:
• Locking: P. Lock (Fra), Firelock (Usa), Kris (Ita)
• Poppin: Gucchon (Jap), Bionic Man (Usa), Swan (Ita)
• House: Marjory (Usa), Tony Mcgregor (Usa), Byron (Fra)
• Hip Hop: Super Dave (Usa), Bruce (Fra), Sponky Love (Bel)

Street Fighters European Tour Winner:
 THE MNAI’S (Ita)
Street Fighters Best Show: THE MNAI’S (Ita)

Give It Up Winner:
• House: KARIM FLEX (Bel)
• Hip Hop: CARLOS e REX (Ita)
• Poppin: RICHARD POP (Fra)
• Locking: MANU et LOIC (Fra)

The Week 2011 • Cesenatico • 10-17 Luglio

Line Up:
• Locking: P. Lock (Fra), Yoshie (Jap), Kris (Ita)
• Poppin: Gucchon (Jap), Walid (Fra), Swan (Ita)
• House: Caleaf (Usa), Rabah (Fra), Byron (Fra)
• Hip Hop: Brian Green (Usa), Joseph Go (Fra), Sponky Love (Bel)

Street Fighters European Tour Winner: 
KLANDESKILLZ (Ita)
Street Fighters Best Show: CHECK THIS OUT (Ita)

Give It Up Winner:
• House: TATSUO (Jap)
• Hip Hop: CARLOS & ENRYTHM (Ita)
• Poppin: RICHARD POP (Fra)
• Locking: MANU et LOIC (Fra)

The Week 2010 • Cesenatico • 11-18 Luglio

Line Up:
• Locking: Tony Go Go (Usa) – Skeeter Rabbit (Usa) – Kris (Ita)
• Poppin: Mr Wiggles (Usa) – Suga Pop (Usa) – Swan (Ita)
• House: Brooklyn Terry (Usa) – Shannon Mabra (Usa)- Byron (Fra)
• Hip Hop: Super Dave (Usa) – Joseph Go (Fra) – Sponky (Bel)

Street Fighters Tour Winner: 
THE MNAI’S (Ita)
Street Fighters Best Show: SARDA FORCE (Ita)

Give It Up Winner:
• House: CHEIKH (Ita)
• Hip Hop: REX e RAOUL (Ita)
• Poppin: SHORTY (Ita)
• Locking: GO GO SISTERS (Ita)

The Week 2009 • Cesenatico • 13-19 Luglio

Line Up:
• Locking: Greg Campbellock Jr (Usa) – Junior (Fra)
• Poppin: Mr. Wiggles (Usa) – Swan (Ita)
• House: Brooklyn Terry (Usa) – Byron (Fra)
• Hip Hop: Super Dave (Usa) – Sponky (Bel)

Street Fighters Tour Winner:
 THE MNAI’S (Ita)
Street Fighters Best Show: SARDA FAMILY (Ita)

Give It Up Winner:
• House: KARIM FLEX (Bel)
• Hip Hop: KARIM FLEX & BRUCE BLANCHARD (Bel)
• Poppin: Richard Pop (Fra)
• Locking: LUPIN LOCK (Ita) e KIRYAN (Ita)

The Week 2008 • Rimini • 14-20 Luglio

Line Up:
• Locking: Tony Go Go ( Jap) – Junior (Fra)
• Poppin: Jr Boogaloo (Usa) – Kris (Ita)
• House: Byron (Fra) – Federica Loredan (Ita)
• Hip Hop: Link (Usa)

Street Fighters Tour Winner:
 NADANU’ CREW (Ita)
Street Fighters Best Show: WAWAS (Ita)

Give it Up Winner:
• House: FEDERIGO (Ita)
• Hip Hop: CARLOS e SONNY (Ita)
• Poppin: STEVE (Swi)
• Locking: GO GO SISTERS (Ita)