Schermata 2019-02-02 alle 00.44.24

Cesenatico • 08 - 15 July 2018

Line Up:
• Hip Hop: Link (Usa), Icee (Fra), Majid (Ger), Marvin (Fra)
• Poppin: Monsta Pop (Can), Swan (Ita), Greenteck (Can)
• Lockin: P. Lock (Fra), A-Train (Swe), Lino (Ita)
• House: Byron (Ita/Fra), Mamson (Fra), OG (Ger)
• Choreo: Flaminia Genoese (Ita), Mike & Ricky (Ita) • Lab. Sottopelle: Sesè (Ita)
• Afro: Carlos (Ita) • Dancehall: Laure Courtellemont (Fra)
• Breaking: Rubio (Ita), Cico (Ita), Nasty Den (Ita)
• Waacking: Princess Lockeroo (Usa), Rada (Ita), La B Fujiko (Ita)
• New Style Hustle: Jeff Selby (Usa)

Street Fighters World Tour Winners:
 RENEGADE MASTER (Ita)

The Week Best Show: CHECK THIS OUT (Ita)

Give It Up Winners:
• Hip Hop: DOGS IN THE GHETTO (Fra/Jap)
• Poppin: FRANQEY (Fra)
• Locking: YANKEE & WILLOW (Fra)
• House: TAJE (Ita)
• Breaking: MOWGLY (Ita)
• Waacking: PINKLADY (Ita)

Schermata 2019-02-02 alle 00.27.16

Cesenatico • 09 - 16 July 2017

Line Up:
• Hip Hop: Link (Usa), Fabbreezy (Fra), Niki (Swe), Icee (Fra)
• Poppin: Mr. Wiggles (Usa), Boogaloo Kin (Kor), Nelson (Fra)
• Lockin: P. Lock (Fra), Flockey (Ger), Kris (Ita)
• House: Toyin (Usa), Byron (Ita/Fra), Mamson (Fra), Hiro (Jap), Yugson (Fra)
• Afro: Carlos (Ita)
• Dancehall: Laure Courtellemont (Fra), Camron (Fra), Livia (Ita)
• Breaking: Ronnie (Usa), Neguin (Bra), Nasty Den (Ita)

Street Fighters World Tour Winners:
 INEQUALITIES (Ita)

Street Fighters Best Show: WAACKENGERS (Ita)

Give It Up Winners:
• Hip Hop: DJYLO & DICKENS (Fra)
• Poppin: NESS (Fra)
• Locking: ZID & CANDYMAN (Fra)
• House: HERO (Jap)
• Breaking: STEPPER (Hol)
• Dancehall: SIR LEDGEN (Usa)

Schermata 2019-02-02 alle 00.55.45

Cesenatico • 10 - 17 July 2016

Line Up:
• Hip Hop: Link (Usa), Fabbreezy (Fra), Niki (Swe)
• Poppin: Jr Boogaloo (Usa), Kei (Jap), Franqey (Fra)
• Lockin: P. Lock (Fra), Flockey (Ger), Willow (Fra)
• House: Tony McGregor (Usa), Byron (Ita/Fra), Mamson (Fra)
• Afro: Carlos (Ita)
• Dancehall: Laure Courtellemont (Fra)
• Breaking: Duna (Ita), Wing (Kor), David Colas (Fra)

Street Fighters World Tour Winners:
 VERSA STYLE (Usa)

Street Fighters Best Show: JOLOGIK (Ita)

Give It Up Winners:
• Hip Hop: DJYLO & ZYKO (Fra)
• Poppin: BREEZE LEE (Usa)
• Locking: ZID & CANDYMAN (Fra)
• House: MOGWAI (Fra)
• Breaking: TONIO (Fra)

Schermata 2019-02-02 alle 00.57.16

Cesenatico • 12 - 19 July 2015

Line Up:
• Hip Hop: Fabbreezy (Fra), Niki (Swe), Byron (Ita/Fra)
• Poppin: Slim Boogie (Usa), Boogaloo Kin (Kor), Nelson (Fra)
• Lockin: P. Lock (Fra), Sugar Rae (Ger), Kris (Ita)
• House: Caleaf (Usa), Tatsuo (Jap), Kapela (Fra)
• Afro: Carlos (Ita)
• Waacking: Archie Burnett (Usa)
• Breaking: Pelezinho (Bra), Hong 10 (Kor), Cico (Ita)

Street Fighters World Tour Winners:
 WAVE CITY (Hol)

Street Fighters Best Show: INEQUALITIES (Ita)

Give It Up Winners:
• Hip Hop: BOUBOO & ICEE (Fra)
• Poppin: SHORTY (Ita)
• Locking: CHI & LOUNES (Hol/Fra)
• House: MALCOM (Fra)
• Breaking: MOVYCUBE (Ita)

Schermata 2019-02-02 alle 12.00.27

Cesenatico • 13 - 20 July 2014

Line Up:
• Hip Hop: Fabbreezy (Fra), Loose Joint (Usa), Byron (Ita/Fra)
• Poppin: Popin Pete (Usa), Boogaloo Kin (Kor), Bruce (Fra)
• Lockin: P. Lock (Fra), Storm (Ger), Yoshie (Jap)
• House: Marjory (Usa), Tatsuo (Jap), Babson (Fra)
• Afro: Carlos (Ita)
• Choreo: Lando Wilkins (Usa)
• Krump: Tight Eyez (Usa)

Street Fighters World Tour Winners:
 WAVE CITY (Hol)

Street Fighters Best Show: THE MNAI’S (Ita)

Give It Up Winners:
• Hip Hop: CARLOS & SLY (Ita)
• Poppin: RYUICHI (Jap)
• Locking: CHI & SHAY (Hol)
• House: YUGSON (Fra)

Schermata 2019-02-01 alle 23.58.23

Cesenatico • 14 - 21 July 2013

Line Up:
• Hip Hop: Fabbreezy (Fra), Junior Boogie (Can), Byron (Ita/Fra)
• Poppin: Popin Pete (Usa), Kite (Jap), Bruce (Fra)
• Locking: P. Lock (Fra), Storm (Ger), Yoshie (Jap)
• House: Marjory (Usa), Hiro (Jap), Yugson (Fra)

Street Fighters World Tour Winners:
 THE END (Jap)

Street Fighters Best Show: SARDA FORCE (Ita)

Give It Up Winners:
• Hip Hop: CRESH & MARCO CAVALLORO (Ita)
• Poppin: SHORTY (Ita)
• Locking: TONY FLOWER & MARKEENO (Ita)
• House: TATSUO (Jap)

Schermata 2019-02-01 alle 23.47.55

Cesenatico • 08 - 15 July 2012

Line Up:
• Hip Hop: Super Dave (Usa), Bruce (Fra), Sponky Love (Ita/Bel)
• Poppin: Gucchon (Jap), Bionic Man (Usa), Swan (Ita)
• Locking: P. Lock (Fra), Firelock (Usa), Kris (Ita)
• House: Marjory (Usa), Tony McGregor (Usa), Byron (Ita/Fra)

Street Fighters European Tour Winners: 
THE MNAI’S (Ita)

Street Fighters Best Show: THE MNAI’S (Ita)

Give It Up Winners:
• Hip Hop: CARLOS & REX (Ita)
• Poppin: RICHARD POP (Fra)
• Locking: MANU et LOIC (Fra)
• House: KARIM FLEX (Bel)

Schermata 2019-02-01 alle 23.31.07

Cesenatico • 10 - 17 July 2011

Line Up:
• Hip Hop: Brian Green (Usa), Joseph Go (Fra), Sponky Love (Ita/Bel)
• Poppin: Gucchon (Jap), Walid (Fra), Swan (Ita)
• Locking: P. Lock (Fra), Yoshie (Jap), Kris (Ita)
• House: Caleaf (Usa), Rabah (Fra), Byron (Ita/Fra)

Street Fighters European Tour Winners: 
KLANDESKILLZ (Ita)

Street Fighters Best Show: CHECK THIS OUT (Ita)

Give It Up Winners:
• Hip Hop: CARLOS & ENRYTHM (Ita)
• Poppin: RICHARD POP (Fra)
• Locking: MANU et LOIC (Fra)
• House: TATSUO (Jap)

Schermata 2019-02-01 alle 23.23.22

Cesenatico • 11 - 18 July 2010

Line Up:
• Hip Hop: Super Dave (Usa) , Joseph Go (Fra), Sponky Love (Ita/Bel)
• Poppin: Mr Wiggles (Usa), Suga Pop (Usa), Swan (Ita)
• Locking: Tony Go Go (Usa), Skeeter Rabbit (Usa), Kris (Ita)
• House: Brooklyn Terry (Usa), Shannon Mabra (Usa), Byron (Ita/Fra)

Street Fighters Tour Winners:
 THE MNAI’S (Ita)

Street Fighters Best Show: SARDA FORCE (Ita)

Give It Up Winners:
• Hip Hop: REX e RAOUL (Ita)
• Poppin: SHORTY (Ita)
• Locking: GO GO SISTERS (Ita)
• House: CHEIKH (Ita)

Schermata 2019-02-01 alle 23.13.50

Cesenatico • 13 - 19 July 2009

Line Up:
• Hip Hop: Super Dave (Usa), Sponky Love (Ita/Bel)
• Poppin: Mr. Wiggles (Usa), Swan (Ita)
• Locking: Greg Campbellock Jr (Usa), Junior (Fra)
• House: Brooklyn Terry (Usa), Byron (Ita/Fra)

Street Fighters Tour Winners:
 THE MNAI’S (Ita)

Street Fighters Best Show: SARDA FAMILY (Ita)

Give It Up Winners:
• Hip Hop: KARIM FLEX & BRUCE BLANCHARD (Bel)
• Poppin: RICHARD POP (Fra)
• Locking: LUPIN LOCK & KIRYAN (Ita)
• House: KARIM FLEX (Bel)

Schermata 2019-02-01 alle 15.52.09

Rimini • 14 - 20 July 2008

Line Up:
• Hip Hop: Link (Usa)
• Poppin: Jr Boogaloo (Usa), Kris (Ita)
• Locking: Tony Go Go (Jap), Junior (Fra)
• House: Byron (Ita/Fra), Federica Loredan (Ita)

Street Fighters Tour Winners: NADANU’ CREW (Ita)

Street Fighters Best Show: WAWAS (Ita)

Give it Up Winners:
• Hip Hop: CARLOS & SONNY (Ita)
• Poppin: STEVE (Swi)
• Locking: GO GO SISTERS (Ita)
• House: FEDERIGO (Ita)